Alternate Fourth Edition Cards |
Index | Images
Being discovered in 1999 by Dan Bock, a former Pro Tour player, the Alternate Fourth Edition is a parallel print run of the standard Fourth Edition set. The cards had been printed in early 1995 by the United States Playing Card Corporation in Cincinnati in a first attempt to produce Magic cards on US soil. Aside from Magic, the company also printed two sets of the Wizards of the Coast card game Vampire: The Eternal Struggle, namely the Unlimited Edition, released in October 1995 and the first expansion, Dark Souvereigns, released in November 1995. Unlike the Vampire cards, the printed Fourth Edition cards were never officially published, allegedly because both companies had a dispute with each other. They discontinued their business relationship after a settlement was made at the American Arbitrary Society in 1996. The cards were scheduled for destruction, yet an unknown number was saved and somehow leaked into the public. The cards look very similar to standard Magic cards, but reveal some differences on closer inspection. Their card stock is thicker, their backside features a glossy finish, their color are a little darker, and their printing style does not show the characteristic pattern of dots, but is completely undiscernible. Furthermore, they have been applied a special coating which prevents their colors to pale in sunlight. This coating also causes the cards to stay dark under ultraviolet light, also called black light, in contrast to standard Magic cards which start to glow. The best method to distinguish them from standard Magic cards is to take a close look at the "Magic" logo on their backsides. While standard cards have some light blue areas, especially at the topright part of the letter "A", these cards feature a completely dark blue logo. For unknown reasons, Alternate Fourth Edition cards seem to have been leaked into the public exclusively in starter decks. These starter decks feature the same product code as regular starter decks and share the same contents but can be recognized by their legal text which mentions the United States Playing Card Corporation instead of Carta Mundi. The starter deck boxes, however, do feature a slightly different product code. Their ISBN is 1-880992-26-4 instead of 1-880992-25-6.
|
ALTERNATE FOURTH EDITION CARDS |
SET |
CARD NAME |
ARTIST |
SOURCE |
DATE |
||||||
001 | Abomination | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
002 | Air Elemental | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
003 | Alabaster Potion | Harold McNeill | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
004 | Aladdin's Lamp | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
005 | Aladdin's Ring | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
006 | Ali Baba | Julie Baroh | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
007 | Amrou Kithkin | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
008 | Amulet of Kroog | Margaret Organ-Kean | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
009 | Angry Mob | Drew Tucker | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
010 | Animate Artifact | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
011 | Animate Dead | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
012 | Animate Wall | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
013 | Ankh of Mishra | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
014 | Apprentice Wizard | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
015 | Armageddon | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
016 | Armageddon Clock | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
017 | Ashes to Ashes | Drew Tucker | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
018 | Ashnod's Battle Gear | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
019 | Aspect of Wolf | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
020 | Backfire | Brian Snõddy | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
021 | Bad Moon | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
022 | Balance | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
023 | Ball Lightning | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
024 | Battering Ram | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
025 | Benalish Hero | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
026 | Bird Maiden | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
027 | Birds of Paradise | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
028 | Black Knight | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
029 | Black Mana Battery | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
030 | Black Vise | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
031 | Black Ward | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
032 | Blessing | Julie Baroh | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
033 | Blight | Pete Venters | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
034 | Blood Lust | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
035 | Blue Elemental Blast | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
036 | Blue Mana Battery | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
037 | Blue Ward | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
038 | Bog Imp | Ron Spencer | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
039 | Bog Wraith | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
040 | Bottle of Suleiman | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
041 | Brainwash | Pete Venters | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
042 | Brass Man | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
043 | Bronze Tablet | Tom Wänerstrand | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
044 | Brothers of Fire | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
045 | Burrowing | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
046 | Carnivorous Plant | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
047 | Carrion Ants | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
048 | Castle | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
049 | Cave People | Drew Tucker | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
050 | Celestial Prism | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
051 | Channel | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
052 | Chaoslace | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
053 | Circle of Protection: Artifacts | Pete Venters | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
054 | Circle of Protection: Black | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
055 | Circle of Protection: Blue | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
056 | Circle of Protection: Green | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
057 | Circle of Protection: Red | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
058 | Circle of Protection: White | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
059 | Clay Statue | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
060 | Clockwork Avian | Randy Asplund-Faith | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
061 | Clockwork Beast | Drew Tucker | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
062 | Cockatrice | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
063 | Colossus of Sardia | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
064 | Conservator | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
065 | Control Magic | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
066 | Conversion | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
067 | Coral Helm | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
068 | Cosmic Horror | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
069 | Counterspell | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
070 | Craw Wurm | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
071 | Creature Bond | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
072 | Crimson Manticore | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
073 | Crumble | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
074 | Crusade | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
075 | Crystal Rod | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
076 | Cursed Land | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
077 | Cursed Rack | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
078 | Cyclopean Mummy | Edward Beard, Jr | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
079 | Dancing Scimitar | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
080 | Dark Ritual | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
081 | Death Ward | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
082 | Deathgrip | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
083 | Deathlace | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
084 | Desert Twister | Susan Van Camp | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
085 | Detonate | Randy Asplund-Faith | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
086 | Diabolic Machine | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
087 | Dingus Egg | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
088 | Disenchant | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
089 | Disintegrate | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
090 | Disrupting Scepter | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
091 | Divine Transformation | NéNé Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
092 | Dragon Engine | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
093 | Dragon Whelp | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
094 | Drain Life | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
095 | Drain Power | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
096 | Drudge Skeletons | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
097 | Durkwood Boars | Mike Kimble | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
098 | Dwarven Warriors | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
099 | Earth Elemental | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
100 | Earthquake | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
101 | Ebony Horse | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
102 | El-Hajjâj | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
103 | Elder Land Wurm | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
104 | Elven Riders | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
105 | Elvish Archers | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
106 | Energy Flux | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
107 | Energy Tap | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
108 | Erg Raiders | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
109 | Erosion | Pete Venters | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
110 | Eternal Warrior | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
111 | Evil Presence | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
112 | Eye for an Eye | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
113 | Fear | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
114 | Feedback | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
115 | Fellwar Stone | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
116 | Fire Elemental | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
117 | Fireball | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
118 | Firebreathing | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
119 | Fissure | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
120 | Flashfires | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
121 | Flight | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
122 | Flood | Dennis Detwiller | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
123 | Flying Carpet | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
124 | Fog | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
125 | Force of Nature | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
126 | Forest | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
127 | Forest | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
128 | Forest | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
129 | Fortified Area | Randy Asplund-Faith | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
130 | Frozen Shade | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
131 | Fungusaur | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
132 | Gaea's Liege | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
133 | Gaseous Form | Phil Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
134 | Ghost Ship | Tom Wänerstrand | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
135 | Giant Growth | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
136 | Giant Spider | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
137 | Giant Strength | Justin Hampton | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
138 | Giant Tortoise | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
139 | Glasses of Urza | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
140 | Gloom | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
141 | Goblin Balloon Brigade | Andi Rusu | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
142 | Goblin King | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
143 | Goblin Rock Sled | Dennis Detwiller | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
144 | Grapeshot Catapult | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
145 | Gray Ogre | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
146 | Greed | Phil Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
147 | Green Mana Battery | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
148 | Green Ward | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
149 | Grizzly Bears | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
150 | Healing Salve | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
151 | Helm of Chatzuk | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
152 | Hill Giant | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
153 | Holy Armor | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
154 | Holy Strength | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
155 | Howl from Beyond | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
156 | Howling Mine | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
157 | Hurkyl's Recall | NéNé Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
158 | Hurloon Minotaur | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
159 | Hurr Jackal | Drew Tucker | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
160 | Hurricane | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
161 | Hypnotic Specter | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
162 | Immolation | Scott Kirschner | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
163 | Inferno | Randy Asplund-Faith | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
164 | Instill Energy | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
165 | Iron Star | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
166 | Ironclaw Orcs | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
167 | Ironroot Treefolk | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
168 | Island | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
169 | Island | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
170 | Island | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
171 | Island Fish Jasconius | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
172 | Island Sanctuary | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
173 | Ivory Cup | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
174 | Ivory Tower | Margaret Organ-Kean | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
175 | Jade Monolith | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
176 | Jandor's Saddlebags | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
177 | Jayemdae Tome | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
178 | Jump | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
179 | Junún Efreet | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
180 | Karma | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
181 | Keldon Warlord | Kev Brockschmidt | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
182 | Killer Bees | Phil Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
183 | Kismet | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
184 | Kormus Bell | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
185 | Land Leeches | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
186 | Land Tax | Brian Snõddy | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
187 | Leviathan | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
188 | Ley Druid | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
189 | Library of Leng | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
190 | Lifeforce | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
191 | Lifelace | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
192 | Lifetap | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
193 | Lightning Bolt | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
194 | Living Artifact | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
195 | Living Lands | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
196 | Llanowar Elves | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
197 | Lord of Atlantis | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
198 | Lord of the Pit | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
199 | Lost Soul | Randy Asplund-Faith | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
200 | Lure | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
201 | Magical Hack | Julie Baroh | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
202 | Magnetic Mountain | Susan Van Camp | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
203 | Mahamoti Djinn | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
204 | Mana Clash | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
205 | Mana Flare | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
206 | Mana Short | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
207 | Mana Vault | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
208 | Manabarbs | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
209 | Marsh Gas | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
210 | Marsh Viper | Ron Spencer | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
211 | Meekstone | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
212 | Merfolk of the Pearl Trident | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
213 | Mesa Pegasus | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
214 | Millstone | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
215 | Mind Bomb | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
216 | Mind Twist | Julie Baroh | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
217 | Mishra's Factory | Kaja & Phil Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
218 | Mishra's War Machine | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
219 | Mons's Goblin Raiders | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
220 | Morale | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
221 | Mountain | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
222 | Mountain | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
223 | Mountain | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
224 | Murk Dwellers | Drew Tucker | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
225 | Nafs Asp | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
226 | Nether Shadow | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
227 | Nevinyrral's Disk | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
228 | Nightmare | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
229 | Northern Paladin | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
230 | Oasis | Brian Snõddy | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
231 | Obsianus Golem | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
232 | Onulet | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
233 | Orcish Artillery | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
234 | Orcish Oriflamme | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
235 | Ornithopter | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
236 | Osai Vultures | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
237 | Paralyze | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
238 | Pearled Unicorn | Cornelius Brudi | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
239 | Personal Incarnation | Kev Brockschmidt | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
240 | Pestilence | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
241 | Phantasmal Forces | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
242 | Phantasmal Terrain | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
243 | Phantom Monster | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
244 | Piety | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
245 | Pikemen | Dennis Detwiller | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
246 | Pirate Ship | Tom Wänerstrand | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
247 | Pit Scorpion | Scott Kirschner | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
248 | Plague Rats | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
249 | Plains | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
250 | Plains | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
251 | Plains | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
252 | Power Leak | Drew Tucker | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
253 | Power Sink | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
254 | Power Surge | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
255 | Pradesh Gypsies | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
256 | Primal Clay | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
257 | Prodigal Sorcerer | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
258 | Psionic Entity | Justin Hampton | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
259 | Psychic Venom | Brian Snõddy | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
260 | Purelace | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
261 | Pyrotechnics | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
262 | Radjan Spirit | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
263 | Rag Man | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
264 | Raise Dead | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
265 | Rebirth | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
266 | Red Elemental Blast | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
267 | Red Mana Battery | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
268 | Red Ward | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
269 | Regeneration | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
270 | Relic Bind | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
271 | Reverse Damage | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
272 | Righteousness | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
273 | Rod of Ruin | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
274 | Royal Assassin | Tom Wänerstrand | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
275 | Samite Healer | Tom Wänerstrand | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
276 | Sandstorm | Brian Snõddy | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
277 | Savannah Lions | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
278 | Scathe Zombies | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
279 | Scavenging Ghoul | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
280 | Scryb Sprites | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
281 | Sea Serpent | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
282 | Seeker | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
283 | Segovian Leviathan | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
284 | Sengir Vampire | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
285 | Serra Angel | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
286 | Shanodin Dryads | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
287 | Shapeshifter | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
288 | Shatter | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
289 | Shivan Dragon | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
290 | Simulacrum | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
291 | Sindbad | Julie Baroh | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
292 | Siren's Call | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
293 | Sisters of the Flame | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
294 | Sleight of Mind | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
295 | Smoke | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
296 | Sorceress Queen | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
297 | Soul Net | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
298 | Spell Blast | Brian Snõddy | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
299 | Spirit Link | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
300 | Spirit Shackle | Edward Beard, Jr. | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
301 | Stasis | Fay Jones | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
302 | Steal Artifact | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
303 | Stone Giant | Dameon Willich | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
304 | Stone Rain | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
305 | Stream of Life | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
306 | Strip Mine | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
307 | Sunglasses of Urza | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
308 | Sunken City | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
309 | Swamp | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
310 | Swamp | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
311 | Swamp | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
312 | Swords to Plowshares | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
313 | Sylvan Library | Harold McNeill | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
314 | Tawnos's Wand | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
315 | Tawnos's Weaponery | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
316 | Tempest Efreet | NéNé Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
317 | Terror | Ron Spencer | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
318 | Tetravus | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
319 | The Brute | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
320 | The Hive | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
321 | The Rack | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
322 | Thicket Basilisk | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
323 | Thoughtlace | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
324 | Throne of Bone | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
325 | Timber Wolves | Melissa Benson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
326 | Time Elemental | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
327 | Titania's Song | Kerstin Kaman | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
328 | Tranquility | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
329 | Triskelion | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
330 | Tsunami | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
331 | Tundra Wolves | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
332 | Tunnel | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
333 | Twiddle | Rob Alexander | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
334 | Uncle Istvan | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
335 | Unholy Strength | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
336 | Unstable Mutation | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
337 | Unsummon | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
338 | Untamed Wilds | NéNé Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
339 | Urza's Avenger | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
340 | Uthden Troll | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
341 | Vampire Bats | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
342 | Venom | Tom Wänerstrand | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
343 | Verduran Enchantress | Kev Brockschmidt | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
344 | Visions | NéNé Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
345 | Volcanic Eruption | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
346 | Wall of Air | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
347 | Wall of Bone | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
348 | Wall of Brambles | Anson Maddocks | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
349 | Wall of Dust | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
350 | Wall of Fire | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
351 | Wall of Ice | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
352 | Wall of Spears | Sandra Everingham | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
353 | Wall of Stone | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
354 | Wall of Swords | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
355 | Wall of Water | Richard Thomas | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
356 | Wall of Wood | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
357 | Wanderlust | Cornelius Brudi | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
358 | War Mammoth | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
359 | Warp Artifact | Amy Weber | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
360 | Water Elemental | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
361 | Weakness | Douglas Shuler | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
362 | Web | Rob Alexander | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
363 | Whirling Dervish | Susan Van Camp | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
364 | White Knight | Daniel Gelon | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
365 | White Mana Battery | Anthony Waters | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
366 | White Ward | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
367 | Wild Growth | Mark Poole | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
368 | Will-O-The-Wisp | Jesper Myrfors | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
369 | Winds of Change | Justin Hampton | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
370 | Winter Blast | Kaja Foglio | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
371 | Winter Orb | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
372 | Wooden Sphere | Mark Tedin | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
373 | Word of Binding | Ron Spencer | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
374 | Wrath of God | Quinton Hoover | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
375 | Xenic Poltergeist | Dan Frazier | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
376 | Yotian Soldier | Christopher Rush | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
377 | Zephyr Falcon | Heather Hudson | ??? | 1995-?? | ||||||
378 | Zombie Master | Jeff A. Menges | ??? | 1995-?? |